Average Salary for Convergys Corporation Employees

$51k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Convergys Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Convergys Corporation

How much does Convergys Corporation pay?

Are Convergys Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Convergys Corporation is 2.1. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Convergys Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Convergys Corporation is currently $90k / year

Convergys Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.4
Competitive Environment.
Technical Support Representative in Quezon City:
Pros: I love working at Convergys because people are competitive and it would allow you to do your best at all times. They supplement training to improve everyone's capability of doing work. People are also friendly and will help you whenever you need help. This is a work, life balanced community that allows everyone to grow as an individual.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Convergys Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Convergys

Address: Cincinnati, Ohio
Industries: Outsourcing, Human Resources, Consulting, Information Technology, Customer Service
Founded on: January 1st, 1998
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: LBM
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
44.8%
Mid Career
17.2%
Late Career
24.1%
Experienced
13.8%
This data is based on 29 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Convergys Corporation

Female
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $25k - $75k
Male
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $36k - $74k
This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Convergys Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Convergys Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Convergys Corporation

Convergys Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Convergys Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Convergys Corporation, ranked by salary.