Average Hourly Rate for Cornerstone Group Employees

$21.56
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Cornerstone Group Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Cornerstone Group

How much does Cornerstone Group pay?

Cornerstone Group pays its employees an average of $21.56 an hour. Hourly pay at Cornerstone Group ranges from an average of $13.13 to $36.38 an hour. Cornerstone Group employees with the job title Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) make the most with an average hourly rate of $26.16, while employees with the title Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) make the least with an average hourly rate of $26.16.

Are Cornerstone Group employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Cornerstone Group is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Cornerstone Group?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Cornerstone Group is currently $36.38 / hour

Cornerstone Group Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.5
Company Outlook
2.8
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
2.4
Busy and understaffed.
Maintenance Scheduler in Marion, Ohio:
Pros: I like working with mechanic/ technicians . Equipment has been my life!
Cons: Setting at a desk and learning a new computer management system every two year for the last six years!
High levels of aggressive behaviors daily, none verbal resident with autism.
Care Home Manager in Bloomingdale, Michigan:
Pros: Residents
Cons: No benefits, overtime hours are messed up. You can get in two weeks 97 hours of straight time.
Read More Reviews

About Cornerstone Group

Year Established: 2005
Also known as: Cornerstone, Cornerstones

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.3%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
21.8%
Experienced
29.1%
This data is based on 55 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Cornerstone Group

Female
65.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $38
Male
34.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $34
This data is based on 49 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Cornerstone Group

Cornerstone Group Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Cornerstone Group

Companies in the same industry as Cornerstone Group, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Cornerstone Group to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Cornerstone Group with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
2.9