Average Cray, Inc. Salary

$95k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Cray, Inc. pays its employees an average of $94,588 a year. Salaries at Cray, Inc. range from an average of $59,659 to $147,390 a year. Cray, Inc. employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $90,852, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $90,852.

Job
Range
$37k
$182k
Average: $90,852
$63k - $131k
Salesforce Administrator
Estimated
$47k - $80k
Technical Writer
Estimated
$37k - $66k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Assistant Controller (Financial)
Estimated
$102k - $182k
Technical Training Instructor
Estimated
$46k - $89k
Talent Acquisition Manager
Estimated
$64k - $115k
Systems Analyst
Estimated
$90k - $161k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Cray, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Cray, Inc. with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 37 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
81.1%
Salary:
$61k - $153k
Female
18.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 11 responses

Popular Degrees for Cray, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Cray, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 46 survey responses.
Early Career
41.3%
Late Career
19.6%
Mid Career
17.4%
Experienced
10.9%
Entry Level
10.9%

About this Company

Address: Seattle, Washington
Founded on: January 1st, 1972
Industries: Cloud Computing, Big Data
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Cray Research
"About This Company" data & logos provided by