Average Salary for Credit Karma Employees

$129k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Credit Karma Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Credit Karma Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.8
Learning and Development
3.6
Manager Communication
4.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Credit Karma? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Credit Karma

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: Credit, Personal Finance, Finance, FinTech
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Credit Karma Tax Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
39.0%
Mid Career
26.8%
Experienced
29.3%
This data is based on 41 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
63.6%
Avg. Salary: $83k - $188k
Female
36.4%
Avg. Salary: $63k - $182k
This data is based on 33 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Credit Karma by degree.

Popular Locations for Credit Karma

Credit Karma Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Credit Karma, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Credit Karma with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender