Average Cybex Salary

$70k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$41k
$114k
Manufacturing Engineer
Estimated
$50k - $87k
$54k - $99k
Account Manager
Estimated
$46k - $101k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Digital Marketing Specialist
Estimated
$42k - $71k
Inventory Control Analyst
Estimated
$41k - $63k
Production Supervisor
Estimated
$50k - $84k
Regional Account Manager
Estimated
$50k - $114k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Cybex Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
62.5%
Salary:
N/A
Female
37.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for Cybex

Pay ranges for employees at Cybex by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 11 survey responses.
Experienced
36.4%
Early Career
27.3%
Late Career
27.3%

About this Company

Address: Bayreuth, Bayern
Founded on: January 1st, 2005
Industries: Consumer Goods, Children, Retail, Hardware, Manufacturing, Child Care
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Columbus Holding
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Cybex