Average Salary for D.E. Shaw Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

D.E. Shaw Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About D.E. Shaw

How much does D.E. Shaw pay?

What is the highest salary at D.E. Shaw?

The highest reported salary for an employee at D.E. Shaw is currently $155k / year

About D. E. Shaw & Co.

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Financial Services, Real Estate, Wind Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 1988
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: DE Shaw Co
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.0%
Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
10.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for D.E. Shaw

Female
62.5%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $116k
Male
37.5%
Avg. Salary: $64k - $130k
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at D.E. Shaw

Pay ranges for employees at D.E. Shaw by degree.

Popular Locations for D.E. Shaw

D.E. Shaw Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to D.E. Shaw

Companies in the same industry as D.E. Shaw, ranked by salary.