Average Salary for Peak6 Employees

$88k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Peak6 Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Peak6 Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Pros and Cons.
Accounting Analyst in Chicago, Illinois:
Pros: High pay and exposure to reporting to and working with executive and director level.
Cons: Back office finance group is unorganized and decisions are made without conversation with who is affected by decisions.
Read More Reviews

About PEAK6 Investments, L.P.

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Industries: Service Industry, Trading Platform, Crowdfunding, Banking, Financial Services, Venture Capital
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: CapMan
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
58.3%
Mid Career
16.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
72.7%
Avg. Salary: $89k - $115k
Female
27.3%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Peak6 by degree.

Popular Locations for Peak6

Peak6 Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Peak6, ranked by salary.