Average DHL Salary

$63k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$32k
$133k
Average: $52,479
$40k - $68k
Average: $68,730
$43k - $111k
$50k - $133k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$50k - $101k
$48k - $107k
Average: $43,133
$32k - $62k
Calculated
Estimated

DHL Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at DHL with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 150 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66%
Salary:
$47k - $118k
Female
34%
Salary:
$40k - $104k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 63 responses

Popular Degrees for DHL

Pay ranges for employees at DHL by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 190 survey responses.
Early Career
32.1%
Experienced
31.6%
Mid Career
18.4%
Late Career
12.6%
Entry Level
5.3%

About this Company

Year Established: 1969
Also known as: D H L
How much does DHL pay?
DHL pays its employees an average of $63,218 a year. Salaries at DHL range from an average of $43,957 to $108,262 a year. DHL employees with the job title Senior Vice President (SVP), Operations make the most with an average annual salary of $224,446, while employees with the title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the least with an average annual salary of $31,876.