Average Salary for XPO Logistics Employees

$69k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

XPO Logistics Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

XPO Logistics Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.2
No room for growth.
Material Handler in Romeoville:
Not bad just don't feel the work doesn't match the pay.
Material Handler in Lithia Springs, Georgia:
Pros: Its consistant
Cons: Underappreciated
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at XPO Logistics

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About XPO

Address: Greenwich, Connecticut
Industries: Shipping Broker, Logistics
Founded on: January 1st, 2011
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: NORBERT DENTRESSANGLE GERPOSA SA
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.5%
Early Career
27.7%
Mid Career
25.5%
Late Career
18.6%
Experienced
24.7%
This data is based on 376 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for XPO Logistics

Male
68.3%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $117k
Female
31.7%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $99k
This data is based on 325 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at XPO Logistics

Pay ranges for employees at XPO Logistics by degree.

Popular Locations for XPO Logistics

XPO Logistics Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to XPO Logistics

Companies in the same industry as XPO Logistics, ranked by salary.

Compare XPO Logistics to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at XPO Logistics with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender