Average Hourly Rate for DIRECTV, LLC. Employees

$19.00
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

DIRECTV, LLC. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

DIRECTV, LLC. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
4.3
I Like The Work And Have Worked A Lot Harder For Less Pay.
Field Service Technician in Jefferson City:
Pros: Free tv and good benefits.
Cons: Stress and customer service screwing up orders, or not giving the customers what they thought they were getting.
It was great til att bought the company? Its alot more stressful.
Field Service Technician in Knoxville, Tennessee:
Pros: taking care customers
Cons: that the company always feel like it trying find a reason to fire yoi
Read More Reviews

About DIRECTV

Address: El Segundo, California
Industries: Digital Entertainment, Sports, Film
Founded on: January 1st, 1990
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Hughes Electronics
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
19.0%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
52.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $46
Female
47.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $24
This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for DIRECTV, LLC.

DIRECTV, LLC. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as DIRECTV, LLC., ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at DIRECTV, LLC. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender