Average Salary for DIRECTV, LLC. Employees

$92k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

DIRECTV, LLC. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About DIRECTV, LLC.

How much does DIRECTV, LLC. pay?

Are DIRECTV, LLC. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for DIRECTV, LLC. is 2.8. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at DIRECTV, LLC.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at DIRECTV, LLC. is currently $153k / year

DIRECTV, LLC. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.3
I Like The Work And Have Worked A Lot Harder For Less Pay.
Field Service Technician in Jefferson City:
Pros: Free tv and good benefits.
Cons: Stress and customer service screwing up orders, or not giving the customers what they thought they were getting.
It was great til att bought the company? Its alot more stressful.
Field Service Technician in Knoxville, Tennessee:
Pros: taking care customers
Cons: that the company always feel like it trying find a reason to fire yoi
Read More Reviews

About DIRECTV

Address: El Segundo, California
Industries: Digital Entertainment, Sports, Film
Founded on: January 1st, 1990
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Hughes Electronics
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
20.0%
Mid Career
15.0%
Late Career
30.0%
Experienced
35.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for DIRECTV, LLC.

Male
53.8%
Avg. Salary: $81k - $122k
Female
46.2%
Avg. Salary: $70k - $123k
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for DIRECTV, LLC.

DIRECTV, LLC. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to DIRECTV, LLC.

Companies in the same industry as DIRECTV, LLC., ranked by salary.