Average Salary for Dana Holding Corporation Employees

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Dana Holding Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Dana Holding Corporation

How much does Dana Holding Corporation pay?

Are Dana Holding Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Dana Holding Corporation is 2.54. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Dana Holding Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Dana Holding Corporation is currently $135k / year

Dana Holding Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.1
Stressful.
Operations Team Leader in Pottstown, Pennsylvania:
Pros: Learning
Cons: People
Production Engineer in Chennai, Tamil Nadu:
Pros: I just loving to do the work assigned to me.
Cons: I just want to learn different sectors in my field but i cannot able to shift in various process . I want to grow more in maintenance and quality
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Dana Holding Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Supplemental Unemployment
Health Insurance

About Dana Holding Corporation

Address: Maumee, Ohio
Industries: Automotive, Manufacturing, Innovation Management
Founded on: January 1st, 1904
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Dana Limited
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.6%
Early Career
19.6%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
28.6%
Experienced
23.2%
This data is based on 56 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Dana Holding Corporation

Male
79.1%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $146k
Female
20.9%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $72k
This data is based on 43 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Dana Holding Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Dana Holding Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Dana Holding Corporation

Dana Holding Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Dana Holding Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Dana Holding Corporation, ranked by salary.