Average Salary for Deluxe Corp Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Deluxe Corp Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Deluxe Corp

How much does Deluxe Corp pay?

Are Deluxe Corp employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Deluxe Corp is 2.2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Deluxe Corp?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Deluxe Corp is currently $135k / year

Deluxe Corp Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
2.9
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
2.7
Positive Call Center Environment.
Product Support Specialist in Minneapolis, Minnesota:
Pros: The team atmosphere is great especially during stressful days
Cons: It does not feel like there is a lot of opportunities to grow within certain teams.
Over work under paid.
Operations Supervisor in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: It’s a job
Cons: Haven’t had pay increase in almost 3 years. The company keeps taking and demanding more. They make a profit but do not give back to exempt staff. I feel unappreciated, used under valued.
Read More Reviews

About Deluxe Corp

Address: Saint Paul, Minnesota
Industries: Search Engine, Business Development, Marketing, Financial Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1915
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Deluxe Performance Marketing
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
19.2%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
15.4%
Experienced
40.4%
This data is based on 52 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Deluxe Corp

Female
60.0%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $129k
Male
40.0%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $131k
This data is based on 45 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Deluxe Corp

Pay ranges for employees at Deluxe Corp by degree.

Popular Locations for Deluxe Corp

Deluxe Corp Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Deluxe Corp

Companies in the same industry as Deluxe Corp, ranked by salary.