Average Hourly Rate for DeVry University Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

DeVry University Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

DeVry University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.1
Fair Pay
1.8
Learning and Development
2.9
Strategic Partnership Manager:
Read More Reviews

About DeVry University

Address: Springfield, Illinois
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Universities, E-Learning
Founded on: January 1st, 1931
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: DeVry, DU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
55.6%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
62.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $20 - $24
Female
37.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for DeVry University

DeVry University Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as DeVry University, ranked by hourly rate.