Average Salary for DeVry University Employees

$67k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

DeVry University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About DeVry University

How much does DeVry University pay?

DeVry University pays its employees an average of $67,161 a year. Salaries at DeVry University range from an average of $41,456 to $108,805 a year. DeVry University employees with the job title Admissions Advisor (College/University) make the most with an average annual salary of $42,474, while employees with the title Admissions Advisor (College/University) make the least with an average annual salary of $42,474.

Are DeVry University employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for DeVry University is 1.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at DeVry University?

The highest reported salary for an employee at DeVry University is currently $109k / year

DeVry University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Strategic Partnership Manager:
Read More Reviews

About DeVry University

Address: Springfield, Illinois
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Universities, E-Learning
Founded on: January 1st, 1931
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: DeVry, DU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
12.5%
Early Career
18.8%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
31.3%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for DeVry University

Female
91.7%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $117k
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at DeVry University

Pay ranges for employees at DeVry University by degree.

Popular Locations for DeVry University

DeVry University Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to DeVry University

Companies in the same industry as DeVry University, ranked by salary.