Average Dean Foods Salary

$75k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$42k
$118k
$58k - $111k
$53k - $118k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $55,919
$42k - $74k
Average: $58,439
$42k - $81k
Average: $82,605
$64k - $104k
Average: $84,817
$64k - $110k
Calculated
Estimated

Dean Foods Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Dean Foods with similar employers
3.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 87 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
72.4%
Salary:
$52k - $110k
Female
27.6%
Salary:
$52k - $114k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 32 responses

Popular Degrees for Dean Foods

Pay ranges for employees at Dean Foods by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 104 survey responses.
Experienced
31.7%
Late Career
28.8%
Mid Career
25.0%
Early Career
13.5%

About this Company

Address: 2515 MCKINNEY AVENUE LB 30 Dallas, Texas 75201
Year Established: 1925
Industries: Ice Cream and Frozen Dessert Manufacturing, Dairy Product (except Dried or Canned) Merchant Wholesalers, Fruit and Vegetable Canning, Fluid Milk, Dairy Product Manufacturing
Also known as: Dean Foods Co, Deans Foods Ltd
How much does Dean Foods pay?
Dean Foods pays its employees an average of $75,059 a year. Salaries at Dean Foods range from an average of $50,713 to $115,012 a year. Dean Foods employees with the job title Finance Director make the most with an average annual salary of $184,689, while employees with the title Forklift Operator make the least with an average annual salary of $35,269.