Average Salary for Huawei Employees

$137k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Huawei Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Huawei

How much does Huawei pay?

Are Huawei employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Huawei is 3.2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Huawei?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Huawei is currently $207k / year

Huawei Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
3.2
Software Engineer in Bangalore:
Pros: Good work quality , Great exposure , opportunity to work for biggest telecom operator around the globe.
Cons: Need to work overtime and in weekends , very less time for personal life.
Good and hectic as well.
Assistant Accountant in Souillac:
Pros: The continuous innovation about the system
Cons: all documents are primarily in chinese
Read More Reviews

About Huawei Technologies

Address: Shenzhen, Guangdong
Industries: Security, Web Hosting, Wireless, Software, Telecommunications, Information and Communications Technology (ICT), Mobile
Founded on: January 1st, 1987
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: 华为, 华为技术有限公司
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
15.9%
Mid Career
34.1%
Late Career
31.8%
Experienced
18.2%
This data is based on 44 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Huawei

Male
75.9%
Avg. Salary: $84k - $186k
Female
24.1%
Avg. Salary: $91k - $176k
This data is based on 29 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Huawei

Pay ranges for employees at Huawei by degree.

Popular Locations for Huawei

Huawei Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Huawei

Companies in the same industry as Huawei, ranked by salary.