Average Delta Air Lines Inc Salary

$80k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$21k
$348k
Average: $40,048
$21k - $73k
Average: $185,375
$97k - $348k
$52k - $255k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$62k - $137k
Average: $87,249
$61k - $148k
Average: $74,237
$45k - $124k
$75k - $161k

Delta Air Lines Inc Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Delta Air Lines Inc with similar employers
4.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 242 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
70%
Salary:
$49k - $144k
Female
29.6%
Salary:
$39k - $120k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 129 responses

Popular Degrees for Delta Air Lines Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Delta Air Lines Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 302 survey responses.
Experienced
25.5%
Early Career
25.2%
Late Career
23.5%
Mid Career
19.2%
Entry Level
6.6%

About this Company

Address: HARTSFIELD ATLANTA INTL AIRPORT Atlanta, Georgia 30354
Year Established: 1928
Industries: Transportation, Air Transportation, Scheduled, Airline
Also known as: Delta Airlines
How much does Delta Air Lines Inc pay?
Delta Air Lines Inc pays its employees an average of $80,487 a year. Salaries at Delta Air Lines Inc range from an average of $45,068 to $146,253 a year. Delta Air Lines Inc employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Human Resources (HR) make the most with an average annual salary of $238,668, while employees with the title Airline Reservation Agent make the least with an average annual salary of $33,953.