Average Salary for Williams Sonoma Incorporated Employees

$79k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Williams Sonoma Incorporated Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Williams Sonoma Incorporated Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
2.6
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General):
Nice social job experience.
Assistant Store Manager in Leawood, Kansas:
Pros: Sales, helping customers put together their children's room. It is social.
Cons: Trying to explain why we don't have traffic and what we are going to do to fix it.
Read More Reviews

About Williams Sonoma Incorporated

Also known as: Williams-Sonoma Inc

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.3%
Early Career
36.8%
Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
15.4%
Experienced
21.4%
This data is based on 117 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Williams Sonoma Incorporated

Female
74.5%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $120k
Male
25.5%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $124k
This data is based on 94 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Williams Sonoma Incorporated

Pay ranges for employees at Williams Sonoma Incorporated by degree.

Popular Locations for Williams Sonoma Incorporated

Williams Sonoma Incorporated Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Williams Sonoma Incorporated

Companies in the same industry as Williams Sonoma Incorporated, ranked by salary.

Compare Williams Sonoma Incorporated to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Williams Sonoma Incorporated with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender