Average Salary for U.S. Patent and Trademark Office Employees

$92k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

U.S. Patent and Trademark Office Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

U.S. Patent and Trademark Office Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
3.4
Learning and Development
3.4
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at U.S. Patent and Trademark Office? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About United States Patent and Trademark Office (USPTO)

Address: Alexandria, Virginia
Industries: Association, Intellectual Property, Legal
Founded on: January 1st, 1975
Also known as: United States Patent and Trademark Office, USPTO
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
15.0%
Experienced
35.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
56.3%
Avg. Salary: $80k - $126k
Female
43.8%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $95k
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at U.S. Patent and Trademark Office by degree.

Popular Locations for U.S. Patent and Trademark Office

U.S. Patent and Trademark Office Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as U.S. Patent and Trademark Office, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at U.S. Patent and Trademark Office with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.4