Average Hourly Rate for Denny's Employees

$10.42
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$2
$17
Average: $4.73
$2 - $11
Average: $11.48
$9 - $14
Average: $11.23
$9 - $14
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $9.36
$8 - $11
Average: $12.90
$10 - $17
$10 - $17
$8 - $12

Denny's Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Denny's with similar employers
3.1
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 244 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
54.5%
Hourly Rate:
$4 - $16
Male
45.5%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $15

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 138 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 300 survey responses.
Early Career
43.3%
Mid Career
22.7%
Experienced
15.0%
Late Career
12.3%
Entry Level
6.7%

About this Company

Address: 203 E MAIN ST Spartanburg, South Carolina 29319
Year Established: 1953
Industries: Eating and Drinking Places, Restaurant
Also known as: Denny's (Family Restaurants)
How much does Denny's pay?
Denny's pays its employees an average of $10.42 an hour. Hourly pay at Denny's ranges from an average of $5.15 to $15.28 an hour. Denny's employees with the job title Senior Graphic Designer make the most with an average hourly rate of $25.64, while employees with the title Server make the least with an average hourly rate of $4.73.