Average Hourly Rate for McDonald's Corporation Employees

$9.48
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$7
$15
Average: $8.40
$7 - $10
Average: $8.37
$7 - $10
Average: $10.22
$8 - $13
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $8.76
$8 - $10
Average: $10.43
$9 - $13
$9 - $15
Average: $10.38
$9 - $13

McDonald's Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at McDonald's Corporation with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 549 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
57%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $14
Male
43%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $13

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 304 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 690 survey responses.
Entry Level
9.6%
Early Career
62.9%
Mid Career
15.4%
Experienced
9.9%
Late Career
2.3%

About this Company

Address: ONE MCDONALD'S PLZ Oak Brook, Illinois 60523
Year Established: 1940
Industries: Eating and Drinking Places, Restaurant, Fast food
Also known as: Mc Donald, Mc Donald's Corp, mcdonald, McDonald's, Mcdonalds Corp, McDonald's Corp, Mcdonalds Corporation
How much does McDonald's Corporation pay?
McDonald's Corporation pays its employees an average of $9.48 an hour. Hourly pay at McDonald's Corporation ranges from an average of $7.69 to $13.93 an hour. McDonald's Corporation employees with the job title Senior Recruiter make the most with an average hourly rate of $29.15, while employees with the title Server make the least with an average hourly rate of $4.85.