Average Salary for Dentsply Employees

$82k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Dentsply Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Dentsply

How much does Dentsply pay?

Dentsply pays its employees an average of $82,161 a year. Salaries at Dentsply range from an average of $52,984 to $132,006 a year. Dentsply employees with the job title Chemical Process Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $80,364, while employees with the title Chemical Process Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $80,364.

Are Dentsply employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Dentsply is 2.64. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Dentsply?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Dentsply is currently $132k / year

Dentsply Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.0
Managing without Influence or budget.
Brand Manager in Charlotte, North Carolina:
Pros: Product quality and market potential
Cons: Low pay & leadership's focus on short term sales gain vs. building brand equity to facilitate long-term growth
Read More Reviews

About Dentsply Sirona

Address: York Haven, Pennsylvania
Industries: Health Care, Biotechnology, Dental
Founded on: January 1st, 1899
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Dentsply International
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.0%
Mid Career
15.2%
Late Career
6.5%
Experienced
41.3%
This data is based on 46 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Dentsply

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $133k
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $143k
This data is based on 30 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Dentsply

Pay ranges for employees at Dentsply by degree.

Popular Locations for Dentsply

Dentsply Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Dentsply

Companies in the same industry as Dentsply, ranked by salary.