Average Salary for Department of Health Services Employees

$64k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Department of Health Services Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Department of Health Services

How much does Department of Health Services pay?

Are Department of Health Services employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Department of Health Services is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Department of Health Services?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Department of Health Services is currently $113k / year

Department of Health Services Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Provision of support to nursing services.
Registered Nurse (RN) in Aliwal North:
Pros: Deliveries babies and antenatal care.
Cons: Doing none nursing job like clerk work.
Carrier growth opportunity.
Registered Nurse (RN) in Tzaneen:
Read More Reviews

About U.S. Department of Health & Human Services

Address: 200 Independence Avenue, S.W. Washington, District of Columbia 20201
Industries: Government, Health Care, Wellness
Founded on: January 1st, 1989
Also known as: HHS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
54.5%
Experienced
18.2%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Department of Health Services

Female
75.0%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $61k
Male
25.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Department of Health Services

Department of Health Services Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Department of Health Services

Companies in the same industry as Department of Health Services, ranked by salary.