Average Hourly Rate for Domino's Pizza Employees

$10.58
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Domino's Pizza Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Domino's Pizza

How much does Domino's Pizza pay?

Domino's Pizza pays its employees an average of $10.58 an hour. Hourly pay at Domino's Pizza ranges from an average of $7.56 to $16.56 an hour. Domino's Pizza employees with the job title General Manager, Restaurant make the most with an average hourly rate of $14.87, while employees with the title Delivery Driver make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.78.

Are Domino's Pizza employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Domino's Pizza is 2.37. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Domino's Pizza?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Domino's Pizza is currently $16.56 / hour

Domino's Pizza Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.2
Learning Environment.
General Manager, Restaurant in Des Moines:
Pros: Customer interaction, train new people to excel.
Cons: Long hours, customer complaints/scams, hiring idiots who don't want to learn the job.
Dominos scams.
Pizza Delivery Driver in Yamanto:
Pros: The good part about this job is that you can go homa after your work.
Cons: You are under paid yelled at by costomers the tips ha what eaven are tips and the people who work thair know how to speak different languages so I dont know that thair talking about!
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Domino's Pizza

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Domino's Pizza

Address: Ann Arbor, Michigan
Industries: Food and Beverage, Restaurants, Staffing Agency, Travel, Food Processing
Founded on: January 1st, 1960
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Pizza, Delivery, Open Late, Drive-Thru, On Line Ordering
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.2%
Early Career
66.0%
Mid Career
14.2%
Late Career
2.3%
Experienced
7.2%
This data is based on 430 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Domino's Pizza

Male
59.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $8 - $17
Female
40.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $8 - $17
This data is based on 339 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Domino's Pizza

Domino's Pizza Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Domino's Pizza

Companies in the same industry as Domino's Pizza, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Domino's Pizza to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Domino's Pizza with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender