Average Hourly Rate for Wendy's International, Inc. Employees

$9.06
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$7
$14
Average: $8.23
$7 - $10
Average: $8.27
$7 - $10
Average: $11.35
$9 - $14
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $8.42
$7 - $10
$9 - $14
$9 - $14
Average: $8.49
$7 - $11

Wendy's International, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Wendy's International, Inc. with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 476 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
59.5%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $14
Male
40.5%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $13

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 238 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 601 survey responses.
Entry Level
10.8%
Early Career
52.7%
Mid Career
17.8%
Experienced
13.0%
Late Career
5.7%

About this Company

Address: Dublin, Ohio
Year Established: 1969
Industries: Fast food, Restaurant
Number of Employees: 57,000
Also known as: Wendy's International Inc, Wendy's Old Fashioned Hamburgers, Wendy's Restaurant
How much does Wendy's International, Inc. pay?
Wendy's International, Inc. pays its employees an average of $9.06 an hour. Hourly pay at Wendy's International, Inc. ranges from an average of $7.56 to $13.30 an hour. Wendy's International, Inc. employees with the job title Security Consultant, (Computing / Networking / Information Technology) make the most with an average hourly rate of $45.88, while employees with the title Restaurant Server make the least with an average hourly rate of $5.89.