Average Salary for Domtar Corporation Employees

$76k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Domtar Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Domtar Corporation

How much does Domtar Corporation pay?

Are Domtar Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Domtar Corporation is 3.08. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Domtar Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Domtar Corporation is currently $110k / year

Domtar Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
3.6
Great job, stressful supervision.
Maintenance Planner in McBee, South Carolina:
Pros: Pay, Benefits
Cons: Supervisor
Working For A Paper Company.
Production Technician in Bennettsville, South Carolina:
Pros: Pay, Coworkers
Cons: Management, stress level of job, rushing of job, body health and mental health hazards
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Domtar Corporation

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Domtar

Address: Montréal, Quebec
Industries: Baby, Sustainability, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 2006
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Domtar Paper Company, PaperPak Products
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.7%
Early Career
25.7%
Mid Career
25.7%
Late Career
20.0%
Experienced
22.9%
This data is based on 35 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Domtar Corporation

Male
51.4%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $113k
Female
45.7%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $92k
This data is based on 35 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Domtar Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Domtar Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Domtar Corporation

Domtar Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Domtar Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Domtar Corporation, ranked by salary.