Average Salary for Kone, Inc. Employees

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Kone, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Kone, Inc.

How much does Kone, Inc. pay?

Are Kone, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Kone, Inc. is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Kone, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Kone, Inc. is currently $131k / year

Kone, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
It is great! Challenging, but rewarding.
Senior Sales Executive in Salt Lake City, Utah:
Pros: The pay, benefits, and team I work with
Cons: Tedious tasks sometimes required
Great place for an engineer.
Mechanical Engineer in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: Flexible work schedule, respectful and honorable coworkers and management, fair pay with good benefits.
Cons: Pay could be higher
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Kone, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Kone Oyj

Address: Keilasatama 3 P.O. box 7 Fox Lane North Espoo, Southern Finland 02150
Industries: Industrial, Industrial Engineering, Mechanical Engineering
Founded on: January 1st, 1910
Also known as: KONE, KONE Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
14.3%
Mid Career
35.7%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
35.7%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Kone, Inc.

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $77k - $103k
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Kone, Inc.

Kone, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Kone, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Kone, Inc., ranked by salary.