Average Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. Salary

$65k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$24k
$164k
Average: $39,829
$24k - $70k
Average: $49,187
$36k - $68k
Average: $55,727
$34k - $85k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $44,389
$27k - $72k
$52k - $113k
$30k - $75k
$48k - $164k

Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 202 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
67.3%
Salary:
$37k - $108k
Female
32.7%
Salary:
$44k - $93k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 98 responses

Popular Degrees for Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 244 survey responses.
Entry Level
2.0%
Early Career
30.7%
Mid Career
21.3%
Experienced
31.6%
Late Career
14.3%

About this Company

Address: 5301 LEGACY DRIVE Plano, Texas 75024
Year Established: 2008
Industries: Beverages, Bottled and Canned Soft Drinks and Carbonated Waters
Also known as: Dr Pepper, Dr. Pepper, Dr. Pepper Bottling Co., Dr. Pepper Snapple Group, Motts Snapple
How much does Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. pay?
Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. pays its employees an average of $64,866 a year. Salaries at Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. range from an average of $38,245 to $106,829 a year. Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc. employees with the job title Sales and Marketing Director make the most with an average annual salary of $147,484, while employees with the title Loader And Unloader make the least with an average annual salary of $26,468.