Average Salary for Dun & Bradstreet Corp Employees

$90k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Dun & Bradstreet Corp Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Dun & Bradstreet Corp

How much does Dun & Bradstreet Corp pay?

Are Dun & Bradstreet Corp employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Dun & Bradstreet Corp is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Dun & Bradstreet Corp?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Dun & Bradstreet Corp is currently $140k / year

Dun & Bradstreet Corp Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.0
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
4.0
Ok ok.
Sales Support Associate in New Delhi, Delhi:
Pros: atmosphere and employee relation
Cons: salary, appreciation is a big no
Greatest place to work!
Software Engineer in Santaquin, Utah:
Pros: People are open and willing to hear you.
Cons: Working from home is not fun but there is a pandiemic.
Read More Reviews

About Dun & Bradstreet

Address: 103 JFK Parkway Short Hills, New Jersey 07078
Industries: B2B, Enterprise Software, Supply Chain Management
Founded on: July 20th, 1841
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: D&B
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
27.1%
Late Career
18.8%
Experienced
18.8%
This data is based on 48 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Dun & Bradstreet Corp

Male
57.5%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $153k
Female
42.5%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $95k
This data is based on 40 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Dun & Bradstreet Corp

Pay ranges for employees at Dun & Bradstreet Corp by degree.

Popular Locations for Dun & Bradstreet Corp

Dun & Bradstreet Corp Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Dun & Bradstreet Corp

Companies in the same industry as Dun & Bradstreet Corp, ranked by salary.