Average Investment Technology Group Salary

$92k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$42k
$222k
$84k - $140k
Software Engineer
Estimated
$62k - $120k
Application Support Analyst
Estimated
$42k - $84k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
$70k - $130k
Associate Vice President (AVP), Financial Operations
Estimated
$87k - $222k
Consulting Software Engineer
Estimated
$108k - $190k
Contracts Manager
Estimated
$73k - $124k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Investment Technology Group Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Salary:
N/A
Male
50%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Somewhat Satisfied
Rated 2 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Investment Technology Group

Pay ranges for employees at Investment Technology Group by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 20 survey responses.
Mid Career
35.0%
Early Career
30.0%
Experienced
15.0%
Late Career
15.0%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Industries: Financial Services, Analytics, FinTech, Electronics
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: itg, Investment Technology Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by