Average Ebix, Inc. Salary

$67k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$28k
$154k
Billing Specialist
Estimated
$32k - $50k
Content Analyst
Estimated
$28k - $51k
Software Engineer
Estimated
$61k - $123k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Senior Director, Client Services
Estimated
$89k - $154k
Test Manager
Estimated
$55k - $103k
Solutions Architect
Estimated
$88k - $143k
Software Trainer
Estimated
$44k - $81k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Ebix, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
57.1%
Salary:
$34k - $77k
Male
42.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for Ebix, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Ebix, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 31 survey responses.
Experienced
35.5%
Late Career
35.5%
Mid Career
16.1%
Early Career
12.9%

About this Company

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Founded on: January 1st, 1976
Industries: E-Commerce, Software, Developer Platform
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Delphi Information Systems
"About This Company" data & logos provided by