Average Hourly Rate for Ebix, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ebix, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Ebix, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.6
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
1.4
Learning and Development
2.0
Worst.
Digital Marketing Manager in Bangalore, Karnataka:
Pros: I dont like to work
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Ebix

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Industries: E-Commerce, Software, Developer Platform
Founded on: January 1st, 1976
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Delphi Information Systems
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
66.7%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
83.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $16
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Ebix, Inc.

Ebix, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Ebix, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.