Average Salary for Edmunds.Com Employees

$76k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Edmunds.Com Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Edmunds.Com

How much does Edmunds.Com pay?

Are Edmunds.Com employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Edmunds.Com is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Edmunds.Com?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Edmunds.Com is currently $113k / year

Edmunds.Com Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Edmunds.Com? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Edmunds.Com

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Edmunds

Address: Santa Monica, California
Industries: Shopping, Automotive, Online Portals
Founded on: June 27th, 1966
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Edmunds.com, Inc., Edmunds Automotive Network
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
16.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Edmunds.Com

Male
62.5%
Avg. Salary: $72k - $76k
Female
37.5%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Edmunds.Com

Pay ranges for employees at Edmunds.Com by degree.

Popular Locations for Edmunds.Com

Edmunds.Com Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Edmunds.Com

Companies in the same industry as Edmunds.Com, ranked by salary.