Average Salary for Say Media Employees

$83k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Say Media Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Say Media

How much does Say Media pay?

Are Say Media employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Say Media is 2.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Say Media?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Say Media is currently $171k / year

Say Media Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Say Media? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Say Media

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About SAY Media

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: Digital Media, Publishing, Advertising, Video
Founded on: January 1st, 2005
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: videoegg, video egg
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
16.7%
Mid Career
33.3%
Late Career
25.0%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Say Media

Male
81.8%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $115k
Female
18.2%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Say Media

Pay ranges for employees at Say Media by degree.

Popular Locations for Say Media

Say Media Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Say Media

Companies in the same industry as Say Media, ranked by salary.