Average Electronics For Imaging Inc Salary

89,217
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$42k
$193k
Business Systems Administrator
Estimated
$42k - $76k
Software Engineering Manager
Estimated
$127k - $193k
Software Engineering / Development Director
Estimated
$94k - $177k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Senior Tax Manager
Estimated
$95k - $177k
Senior Systems Engineer
Estimated
$75k - $128k
Senior Product Development Scientist
Estimated
$76k - $141k
Senior Accounting Manager
Estimated
$103k - $175k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Electronics For Imaging Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
55%
Salary:
$59k - $171k
Female
45%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

Popular Degrees for Electronics For Imaging Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Electronics For Imaging Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 22 survey responses.
Experienced
54.5%
Early Career
18.2%
Late Career
13.6%
Mid Career
13.6%

About this Company

Address: Fremont, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1989
Industries: Printing, Hardware, Information Technology, Industrial
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: EFI
"About This Company" data & logos provided by