Average Salary for Sanmina-SCI Corporation Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Sanmina-SCI Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Sanmina-SCI Corporation

How much does Sanmina-SCI Corporation pay?

Are Sanmina-SCI Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Sanmina-SCI Corporation is 2.21. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Sanmina-SCI Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Sanmina-SCI Corporation is currently $143k / year

Sanmina-SCI Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.5
Company Outlook
2.9
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
2.1
Good but not challenging.
Master Scheduler in Huntsville, Alabama:
Pros: Job security
Cons: Not enough work to do
Sanmina is a great Tier one CM.
Inside Sales Manager in Costa Mesa, California:
Pros: Interesting business and customers
Cons: payscale
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Sanmina-SCI Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Sanmina-SCI Corporation

Address: 2700 N FIRST ST San Jose, California 95134
Industries: Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
Year Established: 1980
Number of Employees: 45,610
Also known as: Sanmina Corp, Sanmina-SCI, Sanmina-Sci, Inc.

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.8%
Early Career
21.4%
Mid Career
14.3%
Late Career
35.7%
Experienced
23.8%
This data is based on 42 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Sanmina-SCI Corporation

Male
75.7%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $141k
Female
21.6%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $87k
This data is based on 37 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Sanmina-SCI Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Sanmina-SCI Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Sanmina-SCI Corporation

Sanmina-SCI Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Sanmina-SCI Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Sanmina-SCI Corporation, ranked by salary.