Average Salary for Ellie Mae Employees

$102k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ellie Mae Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Ellie Mae Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Senior User Experience Architect in San Francisco, California:
Pros: Working on products I care about with people I respect and enjoy working with.
Cons: Engineering lack of technical prowess and quality
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Ellie Mae

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Ellie Mae

Address: Pleasanton, California
Industries: SaaS, Retail Technology, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Mortgage Returns
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.9%
Early Career
35.3%
Mid Career
17.6%
Late Career
13.7%
Experienced
29.4%
This data is based on 51 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Ellie Mae

Female
51.4%
Avg. Salary: $62k - $135k
Male
48.6%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $187k
This data is based on 35 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Ellie Mae

Pay ranges for employees at Ellie Mae by degree.

Popular Locations for Ellie Mae

Ellie Mae Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Ellie Mae

Companies in the same industry as Ellie Mae, ranked by salary.

Compare Ellie Mae to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Ellie Mae with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender