Average Salary for AppNexus Employees

$102k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

AppNexus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About AppNexus

How much does AppNexus pay?

AppNexus pays its employees an average of $101,904 a year. Salaries at AppNexus range from an average of $68,370 to $145,197 a year. AppNexus employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $118,916, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $118,916.

Are AppNexus employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for AppNexus is 2.57. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at AppNexus?

The highest reported salary for an employee at AppNexus is currently $145k / year

AppNexus Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.5
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at AppNexus? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at AppNexus

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About AppNexus

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Ad Network, Internet, Service Industry, SaaS, Advertising, Software
Founded on: September 1st, 2007
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: AppNexus, A Xandr Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
11.1%
Early Career
51.1%
Mid Career
26.7%
Experienced
8.9%
This data is based on 45 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for AppNexus

Female
57.6%
Avg. Salary: $69k - $130k
Male
42.4%
Avg. Salary: $77k - $165k
This data is based on 33 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at AppNexus

Pay ranges for employees at AppNexus by degree.

Popular Locations for AppNexus

AppNexus Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to AppNexus

Companies in the same industry as AppNexus, ranked by salary.

Compare AppNexus to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at AppNexus with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender