Average Enbridge Energy Partners, L.P. Salary

$80k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$42k
$146k
Average: $92,256
$64k - $130k
Average: $81,610
$66k - $99k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $87,838
$70k - $116k
$59k - $104k
Average: $74,819
$59k - $94k
Average: $61,503
$42k - $89k
Calculated
Estimated

Enbridge Energy Partners, L.P. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
61.1%
Salary:
$52k - $107k
Female
38.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

Popular Degrees for Enbridge Energy Partners, L.P.

Pay ranges for employees at Enbridge Energy Partners, L.P. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 25 survey responses.
Mid Career
40.0%
Experienced
24.0%
Late Career
24.0%
Early Career
8.0%

About this Company

Address: 3000 425 - 1ST STREET SW Calgary, Alberta T2P 3L8
Year Established: 1949
Industries: Petroleum
Also known as: Enbridge Energy Inc., Enbridge Inc.
How much does Enbridge Energy Partners, L.P. pay?
Enbridge Energy Partners, L.P. pays its employees an average of $80,214 a year. Salaries at Enbridge Energy Partners, L.P. range from an average of $54,489 to $114,249 a year. Enbridge Energy Partners, L.P. employees with the job title Systems Manager, IT make the most with an average annual salary of $120,651, while employees with the title Control Room Operator make the least with an average annual salary of $43,240.