Average Salary for Enel Employees

Average Salary for Enel Employees

$104k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Enel Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Enel Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Challenging and exciting.
Contracts Manager in Johannesburg:
Pros: The experience and knowledge gained
Cons: The non appreciation and increase in tasks and responsibilities without an increase in remuneration

About Enel

Address: Rome, Lazio
Industries: Energy, Oil and Gas
Founded on: January 1st, 1962
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Enel SpA, Edegel
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
16.7%
Mid Career
33.3%
Late Career
33.3%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
75.0%
Avg. Salary: $84k - $146k
Female
25.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Enel

Enel Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Enel, ranked by salary.