Average ExxonMobil Corporation Salary

$103k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$60k
$213k
Average: $96,556
$69k - $132k
Average: $105,111
$81k - $136k
Average: $79,850
$60k - $110k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $98,903
$72k - $132k
Average: $122,062
$75k - $213k
Average: $126,533
$87k - $191k
Average: $117,124
$83k - $166k

ExxonMobil Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at ExxonMobil Corporation with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 464 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
73.7%
Salary:
$64k - $170k
Female
26.3%
Salary:
$54k - $158k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 193 responses

Popular Degrees for ExxonMobil Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at ExxonMobil Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 643 survey responses.
Entry Level
9.5%
Early Career
28.3%
Mid Career
23.0%
Experienced
24.0%
Late Career
15.2%

About this Company

Address: 5959 LAS COLINAS BLVD Irving, Texas 75039
Year Established: 1999
Industries: Petroleum, Petroleum Refineries, Crude Petroleum and Natural Gas Extraction, Petroleum industry
Number of Employees: 80,800
Also known as: Exxon Mobil
How much does ExxonMobil Corporation pay?
ExxonMobil Corporation pays its employees an average of $103,197 a year. Salaries at ExxonMobil Corporation range from an average of $61,346 to $169,100 a year. ExxonMobil Corporation employees with the job title Orthodontist make the most with an average annual salary of $516,963, while employees with the title Assistant Manager, Property Management make the least with an average annual salary of $32,230.