Average Salary for EnerSys Employees

$80k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

EnerSys Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About EnerSys

How much does EnerSys pay?

Are EnerSys employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for EnerSys is 2.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at EnerSys?

The highest reported salary for an employee at EnerSys is currently $118k / year

EnerSys Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.1
Bewildering.
Assembly Operator in Melbourne, Victoria:
Pros: assembling new equipment
Cons: my wage dicrimination
One.
Production Supervisor, Manufacturing in Hays, Kansas:
Pros: interaction with people
Cons: disciplinary action
Read More Reviews

About EnerSys

Address: Reading, Pennsylvania
Industries: Energy, Transportation, Telecommunications, Renewable Energy, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: EnerSys Batteries
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
12.0%
Mid Career
24.0%
Late Career
48.0%
Experienced
16.0%
This data is based on 25 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for EnerSys

Male
73.9%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $119k
Female
26.1%
Avg. Salary: $69k - $93k
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for EnerSys

EnerSys Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to EnerSys

Companies in the same industry as EnerSys, ranked by salary.