Average Salary for Ingersoll- Rand Company Employees

$80k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ingersoll- Rand Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Ingersoll- Rand Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.7
Enjoyable.
Store Team Leader in South Plainfield, New Jersey:
Pros: the atmosphere
Cons: n/a
Senior Aerodynamics Engineer in La Crosse, Wisconsin:
Cons: Corporate focus on adopting political trends by implementing policies which are increasingly discriminatory
Read More Reviews

About Ingersoll- Rand Company

Industries: Pumps and Pumping Equipment, Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing, Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing, Industrial and Commercial Fans and Blowers and Air Purification Equipment, Packaging Machinery Manufacturing, Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing, Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing, Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing, General Industrial Machinery and Equipment, NEC, Manufacturing
Year Established: 1871
Also known as: Ingersoll Rand Co, Ingersoll-Rand Company

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.1%
Early Career
27.6%
Mid Career
24.0%
Late Career
20.4%
Experienced
24.9%
This data is based on 225 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
73.4%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $128k
Female
26.6%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $106k
This data is based on 184 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Ingersoll- Rand Company by degree.

Popular Locations for Ingersoll- Rand Company

Ingersoll- Rand Company Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Ingersoll- Rand Company, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Ingersoll- Rand Company with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.7