Average Salary for Excelsior College Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Excelsior College Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Excelsior College

How much does Excelsior College pay?

Are Excelsior College employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Excelsior College is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Excelsior College?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Excelsior College is currently $NaN / year

Excelsior College Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Director of Information Technology Services in Albany, New York:
Pros: I am able to innovate and help change the way we do business
Cons: Not enough time for the work load required.
Director of Information Technology Services in Albany, New York:
Pros: It is challenging and brings new challenges every day.
Cons: Not enough time in the day to accomplish everything.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Excelsior College

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance

About Excelsior College

Address: Albany, New York
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Non Profit, Universities, E-Learning
Founded on: January 1st, 1970
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Regents College, EC, ExcelsiorU, Excelsior
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
55.6%
Late Career
22.2%
Experienced
22.2%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Excelsior College

Male
55.6%
Avg. Salary: $70k - $106k
Female
44.4%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Excelsior College

Excelsior College Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Excelsior College

Companies in the same industry as Excelsior College, ranked by salary.