Average Salary for University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center Employees

$92k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center

How much does University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center pay?

Are University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center is 2.35. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center is currently $172k / year

University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.6
Program Coordinator, Non-Profit Organization:
It's fun to interact with patients and nurses.
Business Systems Analyst in San Francisco, California:
Pros: Interaction between nurses, doctor and patients
Cons: politics and not taking any action about particular co-worker from management level
Read More Reviews

About University of California, San Francisco

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: Education, Pharmaceutical, Association, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 1873
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: UCSF, UC San Francisco, Toland Medical College
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.8%
Early Career
32.1%
Mid Career
29.4%
Late Career
14.7%
Experienced
21.1%
This data is based on 109 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center

Female
65.4%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $168k
Male
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $62k - $158k
This data is based on 78 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center

Pay ranges for employees at University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center by degree.

Popular Locations for University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center

University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center

Companies in the same industry as University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center, ranked by salary.

Compare University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.6