Average Salary for Express Scripts Incorporated Employees

$78k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Express Scripts Incorporated Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Express Scripts Incorporated

How much does Express Scripts Incorporated pay?

Express Scripts Incorporated pays its employees an average of $77,629 a year. Salaries at Express Scripts Incorporated range from an average of $50,719 to $119,610 a year. Express Scripts Incorporated employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $81,648, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $81,648.

Are Express Scripts Incorporated employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Express Scripts Incorporated is 2.95. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Express Scripts Incorporated?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Express Scripts Incorporated is currently $120k / year

Express Scripts Incorporated Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.7
Relaxed atmosphere, overly complicated process.
Pharmacist in Fishers:
Pros: Friendly coworkers, low stress environment, respectful management, good company culture.
Cons: Dissatisfied customers, very complex computer system, poor training program, lack of opportunity for advancement, knowledge in current position does not translate to my career overall.
Face paced, dynamic, high stress.
Business Insight and Analytics Manager in St. Louis, Missouri:
Pros: Work from home, using new software
Cons: High workload, unequal pay & unequal expectations
Read More Reviews

About Express Scripts

Address: Mt Pleasant, South Carolina
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Internet, Health Care, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1986
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: Express Scripts Holding
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.9%
Early Career
32.4%
Mid Career
32.4%
Late Career
6.7%
Experienced
25.7%
This data is based on 105 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Express Scripts Incorporated

Female
52.2%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $107k
Male
47.8%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $123k
This data is based on 90 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Express Scripts Incorporated

Pay ranges for employees at Express Scripts Incorporated by degree.

Popular Locations for Express Scripts Incorporated

Express Scripts Incorporated Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Express Scripts Incorporated

Companies in the same industry as Express Scripts Incorporated, ranked by salary.

Compare Express Scripts Incorporated to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Express Scripts Incorporated with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender