Average Hourly Rate for Express Scripts Incorporated Employees

$17.85
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Express Scripts Incorporated Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Express Scripts Incorporated Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.4
Relaxed atmosphere, overly complicated process.
Pharmacist in Fishers:
Pros: Friendly coworkers, low stress environment, respectful management, good company culture.
Cons: Dissatisfied customers, very complex computer system, poor training program, lack of opportunity for advancement, knowledge in current position does not translate to my career overall.
Face paced, dynamic, high stress.
Business Insight and Analytics Manager in St. Louis, Missouri:
Pros: Work from home, using new software
Cons: High workload, unequal pay & unequal expectations
Read More Reviews

About Express Scripts

Address: Mt Pleasant, South Carolina
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Internet, Health Care, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1986
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: Express Scripts Holding
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.2%
Early Career
41.9%
Mid Career
22.6%
Late Career
9.7%
Experienced
22.6%
This data is based on 93 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
69.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $32
Male
30.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $34
This data is based on 81 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Express Scripts Incorporated

Express Scripts Incorporated Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Express Scripts Incorporated, ranked by hourly rate.