Average Salary for FTI Consulting, Inc. Employees

$87k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

FTI Consulting, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About FTI Consulting, Inc.

How much does FTI Consulting, Inc. pay?

FTI Consulting, Inc. pays its employees an average of $86,721 a year. Salaries at FTI Consulting, Inc. range from an average of $63,447 to $137,124 a year. FTI Consulting, Inc. employees with the job title Management Consultant make the most with an average annual salary of $80,284, while employees with the title Healthcare Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of $72,611.

Are FTI Consulting, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for FTI Consulting, Inc. is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at FTI Consulting, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at FTI Consulting, Inc. is currently $137k / year

FTI Consulting, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.4
Enjoyable place to work with work-life balance.
Practice Manager in Washington, District of Columbia:
Pros: The people I work with
Cons: lack of feedback and career path
Ever-Changing Stimulating Challenges.
Forensic Accountant in Portland, Oregon:
Pros: I like helping well-known companies solve problems.
Cons: Women are under-represented. Business is sometimes slow.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at FTI Consulting, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About FTI Consulting

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Industries: Cyber Security, Accounting, Consulting, Enterprise Software, Public Relations
Founded on: January 1st, 1982
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: FTI, FTI Consulting, FTI PR
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
19.0%
Early Career
42.0%
Mid Career
14.0%
Late Career
5.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 100 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for FTI Consulting, Inc.

Female
59.3%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $119k
Male
40.7%
Avg. Salary: $64k - $148k
This data is based on 81 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at FTI Consulting, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at FTI Consulting, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for FTI Consulting, Inc.

FTI Consulting, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to FTI Consulting, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as FTI Consulting, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare FTI Consulting, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at FTI Consulting, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender