Average Salary for Fannie Mae Corporation Employees

$95k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Fannie Mae Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Fannie Mae Corporation

How much does Fannie Mae Corporation pay?

Fannie Mae Corporation pays its employees an average of $95,350 a year. Salaries at Fannie Mae Corporation range from an average of $62,264 to $148,183 a year. Fannie Mae Corporation employees with the job title Data Scientist make the most with an average annual salary of $98,049, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $84,303.

Are Fannie Mae Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Fannie Mae Corporation is 2.78. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Fannie Mae Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Fannie Mae Corporation is currently $148k / year

Fannie Mae Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.7
Strategic Sourcing Specialist in Frisco, Texas:
Pros: The culture
Cons: No upward advancement
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Fannie Mae Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Fannie Mae

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Industries: Credit, Financial Services, Real Estate
Founded on: January 1st, 1938
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Federal National Mortgage Association
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
12.3%
Early Career
40.3%
Mid Career
22.1%
Late Career
9.7%
Experienced
15.6%
This data is based on 154 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Fannie Mae Corporation

Male
53.5%
Avg. Salary: $65k - $141k
Female
45.7%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $152k
This data is based on 127 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Fannie Mae Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Fannie Mae Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Fannie Mae Corporation

Fannie Mae Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Fannie Mae Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Fannie Mae Corporation, ranked by salary.

Compare Fannie Mae Corporation to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Fannie Mae Corporation with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender